Thursday, December 29, 2005

Yep, It's Time, I'm Back

I am a serious pragmatist. Especially with regards to time. I really want serious bang for the proverbial buck when it comes to my use of time. This doesn't mean that I'm totally organized when it comes to my use of time (I'm working on this). So maybe this is why I haven't written in a while. Or perhaps I reallly didn't have a whole lot to say. Kinda like now where I'm rambling. One way cool thing is that I'm blogging now for the first time from my brand spanking new Power Mac G5! Oh yeah baby! She's got POWER. Dual 2.3 Ghz processors. I thought I'd show you a pic:



So now I need to really learn how to harness the power of this thing. I made my first iMovie of my daughter Anna's 1st Grade play, The Three Little Pigs, where she played the Big Bad Wolf. She's the cute one with a black shirt and a wolf hat:



More later.

1 comment:

stephanie said...

It's been good seeing you so much lately! I'm looking forward to being on stage with everyone again. 5 weeks seems like forever! Nice speaker, lol